Theme Settings

Mode Layout
Theme color
Choose your colors
Background Color:
Reset

.

Protection of private life

The confidentiality of your personal data

The Z'arsouilles are fully committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to its website www.leszarsouilles.be and its customers. We do not disclose information about our customers to third parties unless it is necessary, in particular to provide you with a service or when you have agreed to do so.

Your consent

We undertake not to assign your name, address, email address or any personal information to third parties without your permission, but we can not be responsible or held responsible for actions committed by third party sites from which you can to be connected to the Website www.leszarsouilles.be or to have been directed to him.Z'arsouilles receive a certain amount of personal data because of your use of the services of the Website. This data includes your names, addresses, email addresses, gender, and date of birth, children attached to the loyalty card. This information is collected to enable us to communicate with you about your account, to manage our files, to improve our site www.leszarsouilles.be and our services, to prevent and detect fraud and to allow third parties to provide technical services, logistics or other on our behalf.We may also share your personal data under the conditions required by law or to implement our Terms of Sale or Use.

The Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is sent to your computer, phone or other device when you visit a website and will recognize your device during future visits. This type of program accomplishes various tasks such as recognizing your preferences or selected products. It helps you improve the way you enjoy the Website and makes sure that the advertisements and offers you see online match you better. These cookies can be divided into 3 categories, which are each described below:

1st category: strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential to enable the Website to provide you with the services you have requested.

2nd Category: Performance Cookies


This type of cookie collects anonymous information about how people use the Website and the data is merged with other users to help us improve the functioning of the Website. For example, we use Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how visitors come to our Website, surf or use the Website and highlight areas where we can improve things, such as navigation, content and marketing campaigns. The data stored by these cookies never include details of the personal data from which your identity can be established.

3rd Category: Feature Cookies

These cookies allow you to keep the choices you made, such as localization. These cookies can then be used to make you enjoy a more appropriate experience with your choices and make visits to the Website more suitable and pleasant. This information is also merged with that of other users, on an anonymous basis, to enable us to improve the functioning of the Website.

Statistics of the Website

We may disclose aggregate and anonymous statistics regarding the number of visitors to the Website, information requested from us by our investors. Cookies and the built-in code provide statistical information on the number of visits to each page of the Site, the duration of viewing each page, the routes chosen by visitors, and data on the parameters of the website. use of visitors and other general information. Z'Arrows use and store this type of information, as well as that obtained by the cookies used on the Website, to improve the services provided to our users.

Site owned by third parties

Our Website may contain hypertext links to and from the websites of members of our network of partners, advertisers and third parties. If you follow a link to one of these websites, please note that they each have their own privacy policy and that we can not be held responsible for these policies. Please review these policies before submitting your personal data to these sites.

Check your information

If you wish to verify the personal information that you have transmitted to the Z'Arts, you can do it by contacting us via the address info@leszarsouilles.be. Due to our security procedure, we may ask you for proof of your identity before revealing this information. This proof consists of your e-mail address and password requested during your registration. This information should be kept carefully because you will be responsible for any action we may take in response to a request from a third party using your e-mail address and password. We recommend that you do not use your browser's password feature as it allows third parties using your computer hardware to access your personal information.

Set up your internet browser

You can always choose to disable these cookies. Your browser can also be set to notify you of the cookies that are stored in your computer and ask you to accept them or not.You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically.

We remind you that the setting may change your access to our content and services requiring the use of cookies. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to enjoy some of our services. In order to manage cookies as close as possible to your expectations, we invite you to configure your browser, taking into account the purpose of the cookies.

Contact us

You have a right of access to the information that the Z'arsouilles hold on you and your right of access may be exercised in accordance with the law. Your request for access is free, but depending on the personal information you request from us, we may charge you for the fees we incur as a result of this access request. We will inform you of these fees upon receipt of your access request and you will confirm if you wish to continue this request for communication by paying these fees.

In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" (law of January 6, 1978 as amended), you have the right to access, modify and withdraw personal data about you, which you can exercise by contacting the l e-mail address or address mentioned below.

You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning you.You can write to us at this address or on the following email: info@leszarsouilles.beThe Z'Arsouilles, Rue des 600 Franchimontois, 26 4910 Theux Belgium